Moses and Elijah

 

Christ Window

Welcome

In response to the call in Roman 15:7 to "Welcome one another, therefore as Christ has welcomed you", we warmly welcome people of any race, nationality, sexual orientation, gender identity, age and ability.

We invite you to join us in our worship of Christ and fellowship.

 

2017 - 2018 church council

President - Paul Blackneypresident

Paul Blackney

Vice President - Lindy Freitagvice president

Lindy Freitag

Barb Shaeffer - Secretarysecretary

communications committee

Barb Shaeffer

Treasurer - Ken Torrencetreasurer

stewardship committee

Ken Torrence

Education - Rhonda Wittmuseducation

Rhonda Wittmus

Education - Lindy Freitagevangelism

Paul Powers

Fellowship - Josh Pitrefellowship

Josh Pitre

Property & Management - Doug Cornellproperty management

Doug Cornell

Social Concerns - Helen Davissocial concerns

Helen Davis

Stewardship - Janet Bartczakstewardship

Janet Bartczak

Worship - David Schaefferworship

David Schaeffer

   

2016-2017 church council

President - Paul Blackney (1st, 18), Melissa Faulkner (1st, '17)
Vice President - Vacant
Secretary - Barb Shaeffer (fill-in, '17), vacant
Treasurer - Ken Torrence (2nd, '18)
Welcome & Care - Janet Bartczak (1st, '17)
Education - Lindy Freitag (1st, '18)
Evangelism - Eric Brown (2nd, '17)
Fellowship - Josh Pitre (fill-in, '17), Lou Taylor (1st, '18)
Property & Mgmt - Paul Powers (2nd, '18)
Social Concerns - Jane VonSeggern (fill-in, '17), Mark Engel (2nd, '17)
Technology - vacant, Dave Vagts (1st, '17)
Worship - vacant, Paul Blackney (1st,'18)

2015-2016 church council

President - Melissa Faulkner (1st, '17)
Vice President - Vacant
Secretary - Catherine Ramsdell (2nd, '16)
Treasurer - Ken Torrence (1st, '16)
Welcome & Care - Janet Bartczak (1st, '17)
Education - Lindy Freitag (fill-in, '16)
Evangelism - Eric Brown (2nd, '17)
Fellowship - Sharon Mazna (2nd, '16)
Property & Mgmt - Paul Powers (1st, '16)
Social Concerns - Mark Engel (2nd, '17)
Technology - Dave Vagts (1st, '17)
Worship - Paul Blackney (fill-in, '16)

2014-2015 church council

President - Mark Freitag (2nd, '15)
Vice President - Courtney Sarnow (1st, '16)
Secretary - Catherine Ramsdell (2nd, '16)
Treasurer - Ken Torrence (1st, '16)
Congregation Care - Annette Michel (1st, 16)
Education - Kim Schaeffer (2nd, '15)
Evangelism - Eric Brown (1st, '15)
Fellowship - Sharon Mazna (2nd, '16)
Property & Mgmt - Paul Powers (1st, '16)
Social Concerns - Mark Engel (1st, '15)
Stewardship - Susan Clark (2nd, '15)
Worship - Ruth Ann Yax (1st, '15)

2013-2014 church council

President - Mark Freitag (2nd, '15)
Vice President - Mark Engel (1st, '15)
Secretary - Catherine Ramsdell (1st, '14)
Treasurer - John Burgin (2nd, '14)
Education - Kim Schaeffer (2nd, '15)
Evangelism - Eric Brown (1st, '15)
Fellowship - Sharon Mazna (1st, '14)
Property & Mgmt - Brian Ittner (2nd, '14)
Social Concerns - Tim Young (1st, '15)
Stewardship - Susan Clark (2nd, '15)
Technology - Barb Shaeffer (2nd, '14)
Worship - Ruth Ann Yax (1st, '15)

2012-2013 church council

President - Paul Blackney (2nd, '13)
Vice President - Mark Freitag (1st, '13)
Secretary - Susan Clark (1st, '13)
Treasurer - John Burgin (2nd, '14)
Education - Sharon Mazna (1st, '14)
Evangelism - Travis Torrence (1st, 14)
Fellowship - Kim Schaeffer (S.Roff's term, '13)
Property & Mgmt - Brian Ittner (2nd, '14)
Social Concerns - Catherine Ramsdell (1st, '14)
Stewardship - Marc Bussone (1st, '13)
Technology - Barb Shaeffer (2nd, '14)
Worship - Chris Nelson (2nd, '13)

2011-2012 church council

President - Paul Blackney
Vice President - Mark Freitag
Secretary - Susan Clark
Treasurer - John Burgin
Education - Eric Brown
Evangelism - Chris Nelson
Fellowship - Noelle Davenport
Property & Management - Brian Ittner
Social Concerns - Gina Johnson
Stewardship - Marc Bussone
Technology - Barb Shaeffer
Worship - Kim Schaeffer 5/2012, replacing Susan Roff

2010-2011 church council

President - Lindy Freitag
Vice President - Paul Blackney
Secretary - Allison Bussone
Treasurer - John Burgin
Education - Eric Brown
Evangelism - Tim Young
Fellowship - Noelle Davenport
Property & Management - Brian Ittner
Social Concerns - Gina Johnson
Stewardship - Chris Nelson
Technology - Barb Shaeffer
Worship - Susan Roff

2009-2010 church council

President - Lindy Freitag
Vice President - Paul Blackney
Secretary - Alisha Wist
Treasurer - Jeff Hornsby
Adult Education - Chris Nelson
Youth Education - Maureen Miller
Evangelism - Allison Bussone
Fellowship - Mark Engel
Property & Management - Keith Newman
Social Concerns - Tim Young
Stewardship - Ren Davis
Worship - Susan Roff

2008-2009 church council

President -Ted Johnson
Vice President - Lindy Freitag
Secretary - Regina Monaghan
Treasurer - Jeff Hornsby
Adult Education - Paul Blackney
Youth Education - Allison Bussone
Evangelism - Mark Engel
Fellowship - Alisha Wist
Property & Management - Keith Newman
Social Concerns - Maureen Miller
Stewardship - Ren Davis
Worship - David Ritter

2007-2008 church council

President - Tim Young
Vice President - Susan Clark
Secretary - Lisa Reents
Treasurer - Ted Johnson
Adult Education - Terrina Anderson / Paul Blackney
Youth Education - Allison Bussone
Evangelism - Mark Engel
Fellowship -Regina Monaghan
Property & Management - Faye McCune
Social Concerns - Justin Jones
Stewardship - Lindy Freitag
Worship - David Ritter